Notices

The association of the pupils of a teacher who has been placed on probation is dissolved for the period of that probation. A teacher who has been placed on probation is not permitted to teach a class or to hold a meeting of the association of his former pupils while on probation. The pupils of such a teacher are, under the provisions of Article XXVI, Section 8, of the Manual of The Mother Church by Mary Baker Eddy, free to receive class instruction again. They are not eligible to attend an association meeting until they have been retaught or their teacher has been restored to full standing as such.

The association of the pupils of a teacher who has withdrawn from membership in The Mother Church is permanently dissolved. The above rules regarding reteaching and noneligibility to attend an association apply to the former pupils of such a teacher.

NEXT IN THIS ISSUE
Article
Lecture Notice
December 14, 1957
Contents

We'd love to hear from you!

Easily submit your testimonies, articles, and poems online.

Submit