Admission to The Mother Church

Applications for admission to membership in The Mother Church may be sent to the Clerk at any time throughout the year. It is desirable that applications should be forwarded in ample time so that they may receive the essential preliminary attention before the date of election. The receipt of an application by the Clerk does not make the applicant a member. Applications are acted upon by the Board of Directors, twice each year, as provided by the Manual of The Mother Church, Article XIII, Section 2.

The receipt of all applications is acknowledged by the Clerk; and on the date set for consideration, notice of acceptance or rejection is sent by the Clerk to those whose applications have been received in time. Should an applicant not receive such notice, he is requested to communicate with the Clerk before forwarding a second application.

NEXT IN THIS ISSUE
Article
The Lectures
March 8, 1930
Contents

We'd love to hear from you!

Easily submit your testimonies, articles, and poems online.

Submit